Kinny Roos



Kincumber ROO
Nickname(s) : "Kinny Roo"
Date of Birth : 1 January 1979
Year joined the Roos : 1984
Favourite Movie : Kangaroo Jack
Favourite Song / Band : Jump around - House of Pain
Favourite Football Team : Kincumber Roos of course
Why I like playing for the Roos : It is a great family club and everyone is really supportive of each other. I love going down to Frost on a Saturday and watching all our great Kinny Roos playing!
Career Highlights : I have too many. The first time I put on my Roos kit as a mini roo, and then scoring my first goal, and meeting so many of our Kinny Roos members.
Game Day Superstition : Grabbing a cheeky Roo sandwich from the canteen on game day
Most admired player : Pele - he was a legend of the game
Best advice for a young player : Be the best you can be - always give 100% on and off the soccer field


Visit the Booths Website Visit the eve Security Website Visit the Carson and Associates Solicitors Website Visit the Kincumber Hotel Website


Visit the Davistown RSL Club Website Visit the B&M Meats Website Visit the Flip Out West Gosford Website Visit the McDonalds Kincumber Website


Visit the The Flower Hut Website

Football Club Websites, Soccer Club Websites


  
  
Join us on Facebook 
  


View Larger Map
Powered by SportSites New